Customer Support
0
Close

Suggestions

Filters

      2022 Coco Gloss Metallic Dragonfly w/ Charcoal & Nimbus Decals

      Product description

      Style points matter. The Coco pays homage to the classic European step-through bicycle. Internal shift cable routing helps keeps the lines clean and sleek, and puncture-resistant tires help keep the ride stress-free. This is the bike that makes neighborhood cruising more fun, so we don’t blame you if you “forgot the milk/beer/wine” and need to ride back to the store to pick it up. Don’t be surprised if you turn a few heads on this bike!
       

      SPECIFICATIONS

      Frame MaterialKona 6061 Aluminum Butted
      SizesXS, S, M, L,
      Rear Shockn/a
      ForkKona Project Two Aluminum Disc
      CrankarmsSamox
      Chainrings39t/Guard
      B/BFeimin 68mm
      PedalsKona JS2
      ChainKMC X9
      FreewheelShimano HG200 11-32t 9spd
      Chainguiden/a
      F/Dn/a
      R/DShimano Alivio SGS
      ShiftersShimano Acera
      Brake CalipersTektro HDM275 Hydraulic
      Front Brake RotorTektro TR160 160mm
      Rear Brake RotorTektro TR160 160mm
      Brake LeversTektro HDM275 Hydraulic
      HeadsetFeimin FP-H863
      HandlebarKona Handplant
      StemKona Commuter
      SeatpostKona Thumb w/Offset 27.2mm
      Seat ClampKona Clamp
      GripsVelo Ergo
      SaddleKona Commuter
      Front HubFormula 100x9mm
      Rear HubFormula 135x10mm
      SpokesStainless Black 14g
      RimsDouble Wall Alloy
      Front TireWTB Horizon Comp w/ Puncture Protection 650x47c
      Rear TireWTB Horizon Comp w/ Puncture Protection 650x47c
      Paint ColorGloss Metallic Dragonfly w/ Charcoal & Nimbus Decals
      ExtrasFenders w/ Mudflaps & Kickstand

      All specifications are subject to change without notice

      GEOMETRY mminches

       SizeXSSMLXL
      1ST Length370420470520580
      2TT Length522550596636686
      3Reach385395423439465
      4Stack550578606644681
      5Standover525543546553582
      6HT Angle7070707070
      7HT Length115145175215255
      8ST Angle7675747372
      9CS Length450450450450450
      10BB Drop7070707070
      11BB Height272272272272272
      12Wheelbase10571078111511461185
      13Front Center617637675705744
      14Fork Length410410410410410
      15Fork Offset5050505050
      KONA Geometry
       

      SIZING + FIT

      GRAVEL / DROP BAR / URBAN

      Height/InchesHeight/MetricInseam/InchesInseam/MetricRove/JakeLibreSutraDewsCoCo
      4'10"-5'1"147-155cm24”-27”61-69cm48cm50cm48cmN/AXS
      5'0"-5'3"152-160cm26"-29"66-74cm48-50cm50cm48-50cmSmallSmall
      5'2"-5'7"157-170cm27"-30"69-76cm48-52cm50-52cm48-52cmSmall, MediumSmall, Medium
      5'6"-5'10"168-178cm29"-31"74-79cm52-54cm52-54cm52-54cmMediumMedium
      5'9"-6'0"175-183cm30"-33"76-84cm52-56cm54-56cm54-56cmMedium, LargeMedium, Large
      5'11"-6'2"180-188cm32"-35"81-89cm54-58cm54-58cm54-58cmLarge, XLLarge
      6'1"-6'5"185-196cm33"-36"84-91cm56-58cm58cm56-58cmXLN/A

      MTB / ALL MOUNTAIN / SPLICE

      Height/InchesHeight/MetricInseam/InchesInseam/MetricMTB/XC Trail/FatAll Mountain/EnduroSplice
      4'10"-5'1"147-155cm24”-27”61-69cmXSXSSmall
      5'0"-5'3"152-160cm26"-29"66-74cmSmallSmallSmall
      5'2"-5'7"157-170cm27"-30"69-76cmSmall, MediumSmall, MediumSmall, Medium
      5'6"-5'10"168-178cm29"-31"74-79cmMediumMediumMedium
      5'9"-6'0"175-183cm30"-33"76-84cmMedium, LargeMedium, LargeMedium, Large
      5'11"-6'2"180-188cm32"-35"81-89cmLarge, XLLarge, XLLarge, XL
      6'1"-6'5"185-196cm33"-36"84-91cmLarge, XLLarge, XLLarge, XL
      In order to correctly size the right bike for you, please consult your local Kona dealer in person or use our sizing form.
       

      FEATURES

       KONA 6061 ALUMINUM

      Kona 7005 and 6061 Aluminum alloys are used extensively throughout our fleet of mountain and asphalt bicycles. A tough, durable, light alloy, both Kona 7005 and 6061 deliver fantastic, reliable performance that lasts for thousands of rides. Much of our 7005/6061 tubing is butted and/or formed, meaning the tubing’s wall thickness can be increased or decreased, as well as shaped, so we can fine-tune a particular frame’s strength and ride characteristics depending on its intended application.

       INTERNAL HEADSET

      Bearing cups are actually pressed into the frame and are easily removable. An internal headset also reduces stack height, so the height of the stem and bars are more adjustable, giving the rider the best fit possible.

       650b WHEELS

      650b wheels and tires have a similar overall diameter to a traditional 700c gravel or commuting tire, but with a smaller diameter rim and a wider, taller tire. The extra air volume in this new generation of urban and mixed-surface tires means they can be run comfortably at lower pressures while still rolling quickly on a variety of surfaces. It’s the best of both worlds.

       LIFETIME WARRANTY

      Register a new Kona bike within three months of purchase, and the original owner qualifies the Kona frame for a free Lifetime Warranty. Note: this does not apply to Kona Carbon models.

      ONE-YEAR LIMITED WARRANTY ON COMPLETE BICYCLE
      Kona warrants to the original owner that this new Kona bicycle shall be free of defective materials and workmanship for a period of one year from the date of original purchase in the United States or Canada and operated under normal conditions and use. During this one-year period, Kona shall repair or replace, at its sole option, all parts that are found by Kona to be defective and subject to this limited warranty. The original owner shall pay all labor charges connected with the repair or replacement of all parts.

      LIFETIME LIMITED WARRANTY ON BICYCLE FRAME
      When warranty on non-carbon Kona bikes and frames is NOT registered within three months of purchase, Kona warrants to the original owner that the frame of this new Kona bicycle purchased from an authorized Kona dealer shall be free of defective materials or workmanship for a three-year period. IF THE WARRANTY IS REGISTERED WITH KONA WITHIN THREE MONTHS AFTER THE PURCHASE OF THE BICYCLE, THE WARRANTY IS EXTENDED FOR THE LIFETIME OF THE ORIGINAL OWNER, with the exception of carbon bikes and frames. During warranty period, Kona shall repair or replace, at its sole option, the bicycle frame if Kona determines the frame is defective and subject to this limited warranty. The original owner shall pay all labor and shipping charges connected with the repair or replacement of the bicycle frame. Please see the Kona owner’s manual, provided with your bicycle, for additional information.

      Note: this Limited Lifetime Warranty applies to purchases from Kona U.S.A., Kona Canada and Kona Europe.

      2022 Coco Gloss Metallic Dragonfly w/ Charcoal & Nimbus Decals
      $ 949.00
      Excl. tax
      2022 Coco Gloss Metallic Dragonfly w/ Charcoal & Nimbus Decals
      Size : MD
      In Store Pick Up Only
      Add to cart