Customer Support
0
Close

Suggestions

Filters

      Rove LTD Frameset 2022

      $ 849.99 Excl. tax Please call for availability
      The Rove LTD Frame ready to be built into your dream bike.... Show more
      3 variations Size : 50

      Product description

      The Rove LTD is everything you’d expect from a bike made for going the distance across mixed surfaces. This gorgeous Butted Cromoly frame features a tapered headtube, our Rove Verso Full Carbon flat mount disc fork with the ability to carry a host of gear. You can’t find a bike this pretty with spec this nice at this price. It’s a bike afficionado’s value bike. The Rove LTD is the perfect blend of function and aesthetics and is ready for your next adventure.

       

      GEOMETRY mm

       Size485052545658
      1ST Length480500520540560580
      2TT Length515531546562578598
      3Reach372378383388392400
      4Stack532551570588607626
      5Standover735754775794815834
      6HT Angle70.570.5717171.571.5
      7HT Length90110130150170190
      8ST Angle7574.57473.57372.5
      9CS Length435435435435435435
      10BB Drop747472727070
      11BB Height268268270270272272
      12Wheelbase101610291036104810541068
      13Front Center592604612623628643
      14Fork Length400400400400400400
      15Fork Offset505050505050
      KONA Geometry
      Rove LTD Frameset 2022
      $ 849.99
      Excl. tax
      Rove LTD Frameset 2022
      Size : 50
      Please call for availability
      Add to cart