GET 10% OFF WHEN YOU SPEND $150 OR MORE! USE DISCOUNT CODE RIDEBIKES10 AT CHECK OUT!

    2022 Kona Rove 52cm

    Kona Bicycles 2022 Kona Rove 52cm

    $1,359.99 $1,599.99

    Product description
    The Rove has become the go-to bike for people all over the world that are itching to just... go! It’s spec’d just right, is easy on the eyes, the Rove makes quick work of the commute, gravel trail, or the after-work fitness lap on your local hill. The Rove is the elusive 650x47c steel bike that you can afford. It was cool before cool was cool. It is a bike that wants to ride anywhere YOU want to ride.
     

    SPECIFICATIONS

    Frame MaterialKona Butted Cromoly
    Sizes48, 50, 52, 54, 56, 58
    Rear Shockn/a
    ForkKona Project Two Cromoly Disc
    CrankarmsShimano Sora or Prowheel
    Chainrings34/50t or 34/46t
    B/BShimano ES300 or First F-2001E
    Pedalsn/a
    ChainKMC X9
    FreewheelShimano HG400 or Microshift R9 11-34t 9spd
    Chainguiden/a
    F/DShimano Sora or Microshift R9
    R/DShimano Sora
    ShiftersShimano Sora
    Brake CalipersTektro MDC550 Mechanical
    Front Brake RotorTektro TR160mm (centerlock)
    Rear Brake RotorTektro TR160mm (centerlock)
    Brake LeversShimano Sora
    HeadsetFSA No.1/No.10
    HandlebarKona Road
    StemKona Road
    SeatpostKona Thumb w/Offset 27.2mm
    Seat ClampKona Clamp
    GripsKona Cork Tape
    SaddleWTB Volt
    Front HubShimano or KT 100x12mm (centerlock)
    Rear HubShimano or KT 142x12mm (centerlock)
    SpokesStainless Black 14g
    RimsWTB ST i23 TCS 2.0
    Front TireWTB Venture Comp DUAL or Maxxis Receptor EXO TR 650x47c
    Rear TireWTB Venture Comp DUAL or Maxxis Receptor EXO TR 650x47c
    Paint ColorGloss Dragonfly w/ Nimbus & Charcoal Decals
    Extrasn/a

    All specifications are subject to change without notice

    GEOMETRY mminches

     Size485052545658
    1ST Length480500520540560580
    2TT Length515531546562578598
    3Reach372378383388392400
    4Stack532551570588607626
    5Standover735754775794815834
    6HT Angle70.570.5717171.571.5
    7HT Length90110130150170190
    8ST Angle7574.57473.57372.5
    9CS Length435435435435435435
    10BB Drop747472727070
    11BB Height268268270270272272
    12Wheelbase101610291036104810541068
    13Front Center592604612623628643
    14Fork Length410410410410410410
    15Fork Offset505050505050
    KONA Geometry
     

    SIZING + FIT

    GRAVEL / DROP BAR / URBAN

    Height/InchesHeight/MetricInseam/InchesInseam/MetricRove/JakeLibreSutraDewsCoCo
    4'10"-5'1"147-155cm24”-27”61-69cm48cm50cm48cmN/AXS
    5'0"-5'3"152-160cm26"-29"66-74cm48-50cm50cm48-50cmSmallSmall
    5'2"-5'7"157-170cm27"-30"69-76cm48-52cm50-52cm48-52cmSmall, MediumSmall, Medium
    5'6"-5'10"168-178cm29"-31"74-79cm52-54cm52-54cm52-54cmMediumMedium
    5'9"-6'0"175-183cm30"-33"76-84cm52-56cm54-56cm54-56cmMedium, LargeMedium, Large
    5'11"-6'2"180-188cm32"-35"81-89cm54-58cm54-58cm54-58cmLarge, XLLarge
    6'1"-6'5"185-196cm33"-36"84-91cm56-58cm58cm56-58cmXLN/A
    Login

    Forgot your password?

    • All your orders and returns in one place
    • The ordering process is even faster
    • Your shopping cart stored, always and everywhere

    compare0

    Powered by Lightspeed