Customer Support
0
Close

Suggestions

Filters

      2022 Kona Rove

      Product description

      The Rove has become the go-to bike for people all over the world that are itching to just... go! It’s spec’d just right, is easy on the eyes, the Rove makes quick work of the commute, gravel trail, or the after-work fitness lap on your local hill. The Rove is the elusive 650x47c steel bike that you can afford. It was cool before cool was cool. It is a bike that wants to ride anywhere YOU want to ride.
       

      SPECIFICATIONS

      Frame MaterialKona Butted Cromoly
      Sizes48, 50, 52, 54, 56, 58
      Rear Shockn/a
      ForkKona Project Two Cromoly Disc
      CrankarmsShimano Sora or Prowheel
      Chainrings34/50t or 34/46t
      B/BShimano ES300 or First F-2001E
      Pedalsn/a
      ChainKMC X9
      FreewheelShimano HG400 or Microshift R9 11-34t 9spd
      Chainguiden/a
      F/DShimano Sora or Microshift R9
      R/DShimano Sora
      ShiftersShimano Sora
      Brake CalipersTektro MDC550 Mechanical
      Front Brake RotorTektro TR160mm (centerlock)
      Rear Brake RotorTektro TR160mm (centerlock)
      Brake LeversShimano Sora
      HeadsetFSA No.1/No.10
      HandlebarKona Road
      StemKona Road
      SeatpostKona Thumb w/Offset 27.2mm
      Seat ClampKona Clamp
      GripsKona Cork Tape
      SaddleWTB Volt
      Front HubShimano or KT 100x12mm (centerlock)
      Rear HubShimano or KT 142x12mm (centerlock)
      SpokesStainless Black 14g
      RimsWTB ST i23 TCS 2.0
      Front TireWTB Venture Comp DUAL or Maxxis Receptor EXO TR 650x47c
      Rear TireWTB Venture Comp DUAL or Maxxis Receptor EXO TR 650x47c
      Paint ColorGloss Dragonfly w/ Nimbus & Charcoal Decals
      Extrasn/a

      All specifications are subject to change without notice

      GEOMETRY mminches

       Size485052545658
      1ST Length480500520540560580
      2TT Length515531546562578598
      3Reach372378383388392400
      4Stack532551570588607626
      5Standover735754775794815834
      6HT Angle70.570.5717171.571.5
      7HT Length90110130150170190
      8ST Angle7574.57473.57372.5
      9CS Length435435435435435435
      10BB Drop747472727070
      11BB Height268268270270272272
      12Wheelbase101610291036104810541068
      13Front Center592604612623628643
      14Fork Length410410410410410410
      15Fork Offset505050505050
      KONA Geometry
       

      SIZING + FIT

      GRAVEL / DROP BAR / URBAN

      Height/InchesHeight/MetricInseam/InchesInseam/MetricRove/JakeLibreSutraDewsCoCo
      4'10"-5'1"147-155cm24”-27”61-69cm48cm50cm48cmN/AXS
      5'0"-5'3"152-160cm26"-29"66-74cm48-50cm50cm48-50cmSmallSmall
      5'2"-5'7"157-170cm27"-30"69-76cm48-52cm50-52cm48-52cmSmall, MediumSmall, Medium
      5'6"-5'10"168-178cm29"-31"74-79cm52-54cm52-54cm52-54cmMediumMedium
      5'9"-6'0"175-183cm30"-33"76-84cm52-56cm54-56cm54-56cmMedium, LargeMedium, Large
      5'11"-6'2"180-188cm32"-35"81-89cm54-58cm54-58cm54-58cmLarge, XLLarge
      6'1"-6'5"185-196cm33"-36"84-91cm56-58cm58cm56-58cmXLN/A
      2022 Kona Rove
      $ 1,599.99
      Excl. tax
      2022 Kona Rove
      Size : 52
      In Store Pick Up Only
      Add to cart