Customer Support
0
Close

Suggestions

Filters

      2022 Lava Dome

      $ 875.99 Excl. tax Not Available
      The Lava Dome is kind of like your best friend, but in bike form. It’s awesome in the dirt. It’s awesome to rally around town. It’s awesome poking around neighborhood singletrack, and it does it all in a dependable way.... Show more
      8 variations "Color: Gloss Metallic Grape","Size: LG"

      Product description

      The Lava Dome features an easy-to-use 9-speed drivetrain with a clutch rear derailleur as well as sleek internal cable routing and dropouts. With strong 29” wheels that can accept up to a 2.6” tires, this bike is ready for everything in its path!

       

      GEOMETRY mm

       SizeSMLXL
      1ST Length370420470530
      2TT Length576604636669
      3Reach415440465500
      4Stack624611620629
      5Standover727733738760
      6HT Angle68.068.068.068.0
      7HT Length95105115125
      8ST Angle75757575
      9CS Length450450450450
      10BB Drop60606060
      11BB Height315315315315
      12Wheelbase1135116411971231
      13Front Center691720754787
      14Fork Length506506506506
      15Fork Offset51515151
      KONA Geometry
       

      MTB / ALL MOUNTAIN

      Height/InchesHeight/MetricInseam/InchesInseam/MetricMTB/XC Trail/FatAll Mountain/Enduro 
      4'10"-5'1"147-155cm24”-27”61-69cmXSXS 
      5'0"-5'3"152-160cm26"-29"66-74cmSmallSmall 
      5'2"-5'7"157-170cm27"-30"69-76cmSmall, MediumSmall, Medium 
      5'6"-5'10"168-178cm29"-31"74-79cmMediumMedium 
      5'9"-6'0"175-183cm30"-33"76-84cmMedium, LargeMedium, Large 
      5'11"-6'2"180-188cm32"-35"81-89cmLarge, XLLarge, XL 
      6'1"-6'5"185-196cm33"-36"84-91cmLarge, XLLarge, XL 
      2022 Lava Dome
      $ 875.99
      Excl. tax
      2022 Lava Dome
      "Color: Gloss Metallic Grape","Size: LG"
      Not Available
      Add to cart