Customer Support
0
Close

Suggestions

Filters

      Rove AL 650 2022

      Product description

      You may ask yourself, “What is this 650b semi-plump tire trend anyway?” Perhaps you’re gravel-curious, but not quite sure of how often you’ll really want to push your limits off the paved road. That, my friend, is what the Rove AL 650 is here for. It’s the road biker’s gravel/touring/do-it-all steed. It welcomes bigger tire clearance and more comfortable geometry. It provides everything you need for a fast, comfortable ride and nothing you don’t. It’s the perfect bike for commuting, partaking in weekend warrior adventures, or diving deeper into longer tours.
       

      GEOMETRY mm

       Size485052545658
      1ST Length480500520540560580
      2TT Length516530543560575595
      3Reach372378383388392400
      4Stack539548558581600619
      5Standover738753771791812831
      6HT Angle70.570.5717171.571.5
      7HT Length100110120145165185
      8ST Angle7574.57473.57372.5
      9CS Length435435435435435435
      10BB Drop747472727070
      11BB Height268268270270272272
      12Wheelbase101810281032104510511066
      13Front Center594604607620626640
      14Fork Length410410410410410410
      15Fork Offset505050505050
      KONA Geometry
       

       

      Rove AL 650 2022
      $ 1,099.99
      Excl. tax
      Rove AL 650 2022
      Size : 56
      Add to cart