Customer Support
0
Close

Suggestions

Filters

      Kona Fire Mountain 2022

      $ 875.99 Excl. tax In Store Pick Up Only
      The perfect entry level hard tail... Show more
      10 variations Type : Satin Metallic Mauve SM

      Product description

      This Kona classic brings some of the finer things to light. The Fire Mountain is running a smooth-shifting 9-speed drivetrain to keep things manageable across varying terrain and hydraulic disc brakes to stop on a dime. With 100mm of adjustable suspension and sturdy tires aboard wider 27mm rims, the Fire Mountain helps build confidence off-road. Available for smaller riders in a 26” wheeled XS version and a 27.5” wheel for sizes S-XL.
       
       
       

      SPECIFICATIONS

      Frame MaterialKona 6061 Aluminum Butted
      SizesXS (26"), S, M, L, XL
      Rear Shockn/a
      ForkSuntour XCR 32 LO-R Coil Spring 100mm
      CrankarmsSamox
      Chainrings28t
      B/BFeimin 73mm
      PedalsKona JS2
      ChainKMC X9
      FreewheelMicroshift Advent 11-46t 9spd
      Chainguiden/a
      F/Dn/a
      R/DMicroshift Advent w/ Clutch
      ShiftersMicroshift Advent
      Brake CalipersTektro HDM275
      Front Brake RotorTektro TR180 180mm
      Rear Brake RotorTektro TR160 160mm
      Brake LeversTektro HDM275
      HeadsetFeimen HP-H868B
      HandlebarKona Aluminum Riser
      StemKona Control
      SeatpostKona Thumb w/Offset 31.6mm
      Seat ClampKona QR
      GripsKona Key Grip Slip on
      SaddleKona XC
      Front HubJoytech 100x9mm
      Rear HubJoytech 135x10mm
      SpokesStainless Black 14g
      RimsAlex DP27K
      Front TireWTB Trail Boss 27.5/26x2.25"
      Rear TireWTB Trail Boss 27.5/26x2.25"
      Paint ColorSatin Metallic Mauve or Satin Metallic Gose Blue w/ Blue-Gray Decals
      Extrasn/a

      All specifications are subject to change without notice

      GEOMETRY mm

       SizeXSSMLXL
      1ST Length331370420470530
      2TT Length549572600628667
      3Reach400415440465500
      4Stack556585599608622
      5Standover675710718724747
      6HT Angle67.568.068.068.068.0
      7HT Length100100115125140
      8ST Angle75.075.075.075.075.0
      9CS Length425435435435435
      10BB Drop3050505050
      11BB Height303304304304304
      12Wheelbase10851109113911681208
      13Front Center662678709737778
      14Fork Length483490490490490
      15Fork Offset4042424242
      KONA Geometry
       

      SIZING + FIT

      MTB / ALL MOUNTAIN / SPLICE

      Height/InchesHeight/MetricInseam/InchesInseam/MetricMTB/XC Trail/FatAll Mountain/EnduroSplice
      4'10"-5'1"147-155cm24”-27”61-69cmXSXSSmall
      5'0"-5'3"152-160cm26"-29"66-74cmSmallSmallSmall
      5'2"-5'7"157-170cm27"-30"69-76cmSmall, MediumSmall, MediumSmall, Medium
      5'6"-5'10"168-178cm29"-31"74-79cmMediumMediumMedium
      5'9"-6'0"175-183cm30"-33"76-84cmMedium, LargeMedium, LargeMedium, Large
      5'11"-6'2"180-188cm32"-35"81-89cmLarge, XLLarge, XLLarge, XL
      6'1"-6'5"185-196cm33"-36"84-91cmLarge, XLLarge, XLLarge, XL
       
       

       

      Kona Fire Mountain 2022
      $ 875.99
      Excl. tax
      Kona Fire Mountain 2022
      Type : Satin Metallic Mauve SM
      In Store Pick Up Only
      Add to cart