Customer Support
0
Close

Suggestions

Filters

      Libre CR/DL 56cm Frame 2022

      Product description

      The cream of the crop, the Libre CR DL leaves no stone…er piece of gravel unturned. This gorgeous Race Light Carbon frame provides both performance and comfort across varying terrain. The Libre CR DL features a Kona Verso Carbon fork and can carry a ton of gear via bento box mounts, 3-pack cage mounts, and numerous water bottle bosses. Bike packing not your thing? That’s cool too because this bike hauls ass over gravel, pavement, or whatever you want to throw at it. Engage the dropper post to slay that nasty little section of singletrack.

       

      GEOMETRY mminches

       Size5052545658
      1ST Length455490510540550
      2TT Length543558572588608
      3Reach378383386389394
      4Stack575590610630660
      5Standover758782803830850
      6HT Angle70.570.5717171
      7HT Length137.3153.2175.4196.5230.4
      8ST Angle7473.57372.572
      9CS Length440440440440440
      10BB Drop7575727270
      11BB Height285285288288290
      12Wheelbase10421052105810681084
      13Front Center613623628638654
      14Fork Length410410410410410
      15Fork Offset5050505050
      KONA Geometry
      Libre CR/DL 56cm Frame 2022
      $ 2,099.00
      Excl. tax
      Libre CR/DL 56cm Frame 2022
      Type : 56
      Please call for availability
      Add to cart