Customer Support
0
Close

Suggestions

Filters

      Sutra 2022

      $ 2,099.00 Excl. tax Not Available
      The Sutra is many things. It’s functional. It’s stylish. It’s incredibly versatile, and it comes ready for the long haul on the bike tour of your dreams.... Show more
      6 variations Size : 50

      Product description

      Our Kona Cromoly steel frame is outfitted with a Brooks saddle and microfiber bar tape, integrated shifter/brake levers, proper fenders and a real Tubus Tara Big Apple low-rider front rack. It’s a modern take on the classic touring bike. It’s a grocery getter that’s easy on the eyes. It’s the feeling of steel across pavement that reminds you why you love turning the cranks on long rides. Just like its name suggests it’s the perfect guide for your every ride.

      Geometry mm

       Size485052545658
      1ST Length480500520540560580
      2TT Length523538555571588606
      3Reach375380385390395400
      4Stack551570591610632650
      5Standover752770793813835854
      6HT Angle70.570.570.570.570.570.5
      7HT Length95115140160185205
      8ST Angle7574.57473.57372.5
      9CS Length445445445445445445
      10BB Drop747472727070
      11BB Height281281283283285285
      12Wheelbase103510471061107310861099
      13Front Center601613626638651663
      14Fork Length415415415415415415
      15Fork Offset505050505050

      KONA Geometry

      SPECIFICATIONS

      Frame MaterialKona Cromoly Butted
      Sizes48, 50, 52, 54, 56, 58
      Rear Shockn/a
      ForkKona Project Two Cromoly Disc Touring
      CrankarmsShimano GRX 600
      Chainrings30/46t
      B/BShimano 68mm
      Pedalsn/a
      ChainShimano Deore
      FreewheelShimano Deore 11-36t 10spd
      Chainguiden/a
      F/DShimano GRX 400
      R/DShimano GRX 400
      ShiftersShimano Tiagra
      Brake CalipersTRP HDC711C Mechanical / Hydraulic
      Front Brake RotorTRP TR160mm
      Rear Brake RotorTRP TR160mm
      Brake LeversShimano Tiagra
      HeadsetFSA No.1/No.10
      HandlebarKona Road
      StemKona Road
      SeatpostKona Deluxe Thumb w/Offset 27.2mm
      Seat ClampKona Clamp
      GripsBrooks Microfiber Brown
      SaddleBrooks B17 Leather
      Front HubFormula 100x12mm
      Rear HubFormula 142x12mm
      SpokesStainless Black 14g
      RimsWTB ST i23 TCS 2.0
      Front TireSchwalbe Marathon Mondial 700x40c
      Rear TireSchwalbe Marathon Mondial 700x40c
      Paint ColorSatin Black w/ Gloss Metallic Bronze Decals
      ExtrasFenders w/ Mudflaps, Tubus Front Rack
      Sutra 2022
      $ 2,099.00
      Excl. tax
      Sutra 2022
      Size : 50
      Not Available
      Add to cart