Customer Support
0
Close

Suggestions

Filters

      2022 Process 134 29

      Product description

      This is an excellent bike for someone looking to dip their toe into full suspension mountain biking. It’s affordable and capable of riding all kinds of terrain. Front and rear thru-axles, air suspension, and long travel droppers—it has everything a rider needs to get started with a modern frame that is ready to rip right out of the box.
       

      SPECIFICATIONS

      Frame MaterialKona 6061 Aluminum Butted 134mm Travel
      SizesS, M, L, XL
      Rear ShockRockShox Deluxe Select Trunnion
      ForkRockShox Recon RL Motion Control Solo Air 140mm Tapered 110mm Spacing
      CrankarmsShimano Deore
      Chainrings30t
      B/BShimano Deore PF92
      Pedalsn/a
      ChainKMC X11
      FreewheelShimano Deore 11-50t 11spd
      Chainguiden/a
      F/Dn/a
      R/DShimano Deore 11spd
      ShiftersShimano Deore 11spd
      Brake CalipersAlhonga 474 Hydraulic
      Front Brake RotorAlhonga 180mm
      Rear Brake RotorAlhonga 160mm
      Brake LeversAlhonga 474 Hydraulic
      HeadsetFSA No.57B
      HandlebarKona XC/BC 35
      StemKona XC/BC 35
      SeatpostTranzX Dropper +RAD Internal 31.6mm
      Seat ClampKona Clamp
      GripsKona Key Grip
      SaddleKona Trail
      Front HubFormula 110x15mm
      Rear HubFormula 148x12mm
      SpokesStainless Black 14g
      RimsWTB ST i30 TCS 2.0
      Front TireMaxxis Minion DHF EXO TR DUAL 29x2.5" WT
      Rear TireMaxxis Dissector EXO TR DUAL 29x2.4" WT
      Paint ColorGloss Thunder w/ Sandal & Eris Decals
      Extrasn/a

      All specifications are subject to change without notice

      GEOMETRY mm

       SizeSMLXL
      1ST Length385410450485
      2TT Length569596625664
      3Reach425450475510
      4Stack601605615625
      5Standover715725725725
      6HT Angle66666666
      7HT Length9398109120
      8ST Angle76.576.576.376.2
      9CS Length427427427427
      10BB Drop33333333
      11BB Height342342342342
      12Wheelbase1159118612161255
      13Front Center734761791830
      14Fork Length551551551551
      15Fork Offset51515151
      KONA Geometry
       
       
      2022 Process 134 29
      $ 2,899.99
      Excl. tax
      2022 Process 134 29
      Size : LG
      Not Available
      Add to cart