Customer Support
0
Close

Suggestions

Filters

      Cutthroat Carbon GRX600 Charcoal

      $ 3,599.00 Excl. tax In Store Pick Up Only
      Cutthroat is Salsa’s Tour Divide-inspired bikepacking machine.... Show more
      5 variations Size : 56

      Product description

      With a lightweight, efficient carbon frameset, ample tire clearance, and thoroughly thought-out mounts for all of your ride and camp essentials, Cutthroat is equally suited to setting records or seeking R&R.

      • High-modulus v2 carbon frame and fork for more ride compliance
      • A 69-degree head tube angle provides a long, stable wheelbase for confidence on technical rides
      • Class 5™ Vibration Reduction System (VRS) absorbs micro-impacts on rough roads
      • Cutthroat Carbon Fork with Three-pack mounts and internal dynamo cable routing
      • Front and rear thru-axles with boost spacing
      • Flat mount brakes and internal cable routing on frame and fork
      • Dropper post-compatible with 1x and 2x drivetrains (2x mechanical drivetrains use external cable droppers)
      • Clearance for 29 x 2.4" tires

       



      Frame measurements (mm)52cm54cm56cm58cm60cm
      A. BB Drop7070707070
      B. Chainstay Length445445445445445
      C. Fork Length - Axle to Crown483483483483483
      D. Fork Offset5151515151
      E. Head Tube Angle (deg)6969696969
      F. Headtube Length9098127154175
      G. Reach357372385394406
      H. Seat Tube Angle (deg)74.574.374.37473.8
      I. Seat Tube Length - Center to Top356419508559584
      J. Stack588595622647667
      K. Standover700742811852874
      L. Top Tube Length (Effective)520540560580600
      M. Wheelbase10501068109111101129
            
      Component measurements (mm)     
      Crank Arm Length170170175175175
      Handlebar Width440460460 or 480460 or 500460 or 520
      Stem Length6070808090
      Seatpost Offset15 or 0 (dropper post)15 or 0 (dropper post)15 or 0 (dropper post)15 or 0 (dropper post)15 or 0 (dropper post)

      * All dimensions are preliminary and subject to change

       

      Frameset

      Frame

      Cutthroat Carbon

      Fork

      Cutthroat

      Drivetrain

      Crankset

      Race Face Ride, 36t

      Front Derailleur

      N/A

      Rear Derailleur

      Shimano GRX RX812

      Cassette

      Shimano M5100 11–42t, 11-speed

      Chain

      Shimano HG601

      Components

      Grips / Bar Tape

      Anti-Slip Silicone Tape

      Handlebar

      Zoom DR-AL-199BTFOV

      Stem

      Salsa Guide

      Headset

      Cane Creek 40

      Shifter

      Shimano GRX RX600

      Brakes and Rotors

      Shimano GRX RX400, Shimano RT64 rotors (Center Lock, 160 mm)

      Saddle

      WTB SL8 Medium Steel SL

      Seatclamp

      Salsa Lip-Lock

      Seatpost

      Salsa Guide

      Wheels

      Front Wheel

      Shimano MT400 15 x 110 mm hub -OR- Novatec D791SB-CL-B15, 15 x 110 mm hub, WTB ST i25 rim, 32h

      Rear Wheel

      Shimano MT400 12 x 148 mm hub -OR- Novatec D982TSB-CL-B12, 12 x 148 mm hub, WTB ST i25 rim, 32h

      Tires

      Teravail Sparwood 29 x 2.2", 60 tpi, tubeless compatible, Durable casing

      Tubes

      included and installed

      Other

      Pedals

      N/A

      * Specifications are subject to change without notice

      Cutthroat Carbon GRX600 Charcoal
      $ 3,599.00
      Excl. tax
      Cutthroat Carbon GRX600 Charcoal
      Size : 56
      In Store Pick Up Only
      Add to cart