GET 10% OFF WHEN YOU SPEND $150 OR MORE! USE DISCOUNT CODE RIDEBIKES10 AT CHECK OUT!

    Fargo Steel Frameset

    Salsa Fargo Steel Frameset

    $1,249.00

    • Fargo Steel Frameset
      • Fargo Steel Frameset
      • Fargo Steel Frameset
      • Fargo Steel Frameset

      Salsa

      Fargo Steel Frameset

      $1,249.00 Excl. tax

        1-2 Business days

        • Free shipping From $150.00

        Fargo is Salsa's drop bar, off-road adventure bike, designed to take you wherever it is you wish to go. It has developed a cult status as an off-road touring and bikepacking machine, and fuels the passion for long days in the saddle in distant lands.

        Product description

        Designed as a drop bar mountain bike, optimized for fit with the Salsa Woodchipper or Cowchipper handlebars. Capable of handling everything from technical singletrack trails, two-track, gravel, and the occasional paved road. Predictable handling with or without a load. The bike to ride for multiple-surface excursions

         

        Geometry

        Measurements based on:

        • A Salsa Firestarter Carbon fork which is equivalent to an average 100mm fork at 20% sag
        • A 29 x 2.25" tire measuring 746mm in diameter
        • Standover (P) measured vertically to top of toptube from a position 50mm forward of BB center
        Fargo Steel Frameset frame
        SizeXSSMMDLGXL
        A. Effective Top Tube520540565590620
        B. Stand Over690732778821859
        C. Reach350364368385409
        Crank Arm Length170170175175175
        D. Stack594615643671690
        E. Total Seat Tube Length355.6406.4457.2508558.8
        F. Headtube Length90110140170190
        G. Headtube Angle68.569696969
        H. Seat Tube Angle7474737373
        Handlebar Width42cm44cm44cm46cm46cm
        I. BB Drop7070707070
        K. Chainstay Length445–462445–462445–462445–462445–462
        L. Fork Length Axle to Crown480480480480480
        M. Fork Offset5151515151
        N. Wheelbase1050–10671067–10841083–11001110–11271141–1158
        Recommended Rider Height150cm–160cm160cm–175cm173cm–183cm180cm–191cm188cm–UP
        Stem Length6070708080
        Login

        Forgot your password?

        • All your orders and returns in one place
        • The ordering process is even faster
        • Your shopping cart stored, always and everywhere

        compare0

        Powered by Lightspeed