Customer Support
0
Close

Suggestions

Filters

      Fargo Steel Frameset

      $ 1,249.00 Excl. tax 1-2 Business days
      Fargo is Salsa's drop bar, off-road adventure bike, designed to take you wherever it is you wish to go. It has developed a cult status as an off-road touring and bikepacking machine, and fuels the passion for long days in the saddle in distant lands.... Show more
      5 variations Size : LG

      Product description

      Designed as a drop bar mountain bike, optimized for fit with the Salsa Woodchipper or Cowchipper handlebars. Capable of handling everything from technical singletrack trails, two-track, gravel, and the occasional paved road. Predictable handling with or without a load. The bike to ride for multiple-surface excursions

       

      Geometry

      Measurements based on:

      • A Salsa Firestarter Carbon fork which is equivalent to an average 100mm fork at 20% sag
      • A 29 x 2.25" tire measuring 746mm in diameter
      • Standover (P) measured vertically to top of toptube from a position 50mm forward of BB center
      Fargo Steel Frameset frame
      SizeXSSMMDLGXL
      A. Effective Top Tube520540565590620
      B. Stand Over690732778821859
      C. Reach350364368385409
      Crank Arm Length170170175175175
      D. Stack594615643671690
      E. Total Seat Tube Length355.6406.4457.2508558.8
      F. Headtube Length90110140170190
      G. Headtube Angle68.569696969
      H. Seat Tube Angle7474737373
      Handlebar Width42cm44cm44cm46cm46cm
      I. BB Drop7070707070
      K. Chainstay Length445–462445–462445–462445–462445–462
      L. Fork Length Axle to Crown480480480480480
      M. Fork Offset5151515151
      N. Wheelbase1050–10671067–10841083–11001110–11271141–1158
      Recommended Rider Height150cm–160cm160cm–175cm173cm–183cm180cm–191cm188cm–UP
      Stem Length6070708080
      Fargo Steel Frameset
      $ 1,249.00
      Excl. tax
      Fargo Steel Frameset
      Size : LG
      1-2 Business days
      Add to cart