Customer Support
0
Close

Suggestions

Filters

      Rangefinder Deore 10sp 29 Black

      $ 1,199.00 Excl. tax In Store Pick Up Only
      Rangefinder is Salsa’s confidence-building trail hardtail.... Show more
      5 variations Size : L

      Product description

      Built for riders who want to start discovering their local trail systems, Rangefinder offers geometry and spec designed for the perfect introduction to mountain biking. Rangefinder opens up singletrack and doubletrack adventures and offers provisions for bikepacking setups so riders can expand their off-road repertoires. Rangefinder is mountain biking for the masses.

      • 6061-T6 alloy frame
      • Internally-routed shift, brake and dropper post housing
      • 120 mm suspension fork
      • 1x drivetrain keeps shifting simple with plenty of gear range
      • Hydraulic brakes offer confident stopping power
      • Compatible with 29" or 27.5 plus wheels and tires
      • Carry what you need with the integrated top tube bag mount, two bottle cage mounts in the frame on M, L, and XL sizes, one accessory mount under the down tube, and rear rack mounts
      • Geometry that grants confidence to newer mountain bikers

       



      Measurements based on 29 x 2.4” wheels and 120mm Suspension Fork

      Frame measurements (mm)XSSMMDLGXL
      A. BB Drop6262626262
      B. Chainstay Length439439439439439
      C. Fork Length - Axle to Crown501501501501501
      D. Fork Offset5151515151
      E. Head Tube Angle (deg)68.668.668.668.568.5
      F. Headtube Length95100105115125
      G. Reach400.6421.5444.4470.4494.3
      H. Seat Tube Angle (deg)74.674.674.674.574.5
      I. Seat Tube Length - Center to Top355.0381.0431.0470.0508.0
      J. Stack601.9606.4611.0620.1629.3
      K. Standover683.3703.3742.6774.9804.8
      L. Top Tube Length (Effective)566.7589.0613.3641.9668.5
      M. Wheelbase1101.91124.71149.61179.41207.1
            
      Component measurements (mm)     
      Crank Arm Length170170175175175
      Handlebar Width750750800800800
      Handlebar Rise / Drop00202020
      Stem Length6060606060
      Stem Angle (deg)66666

      * All dimensions are preliminary and subject to change

       

      Frameset

      Frame

      Rangefinder Aluminum

      Fork

      SR Suntour XCM32 Boost, Coil, NLO, DS, 120 mm OR RST Alpha 110-15 Coil MLC, 120 mm

      Color

      Black

      Rear Shock

      N/A

      Seatclamp

      Salsa Lip-Lock

      Drivetrain

      Front Derailleur

      N/A

      Rear Derailleur

      Shimano Deore M5120 SGS 

      Cassette

      Shimano Deore M4100 11–46t, 10-speed

      Chain

      Shimano HG54

      Crankset

      FSA Alpha Drive, 30t, FSA 124.5 mm bottom bracket

      Shifter

      Shimano Deore M4100

      Brakes

      Shimano MT200 OR Tektro M520 OR Promax DSK-925

      Rotors

      Shimano RT10 Center Lock rotors (160 mm)

      Components

      Headset

      FSA Orbit NO.57B 1.5 ZS

      Stem

      Salsa Guide 31.8, 60 mm

      Handlebar

      Salsa Salt Flat 31.8, 750 mm width XS–SM; Salsa Rustler 31.8, 800 mm width M–XL

      Grips / Bar Tape

      Salsa File Tread

      Seatpost

      Salsa Guide 30.9, 0 offset

      Saddle

      WTB Volt Medium, Steel, 142 x 265 mm

      Wheels

      Front Wheel

      Shimano MT400 Center Lock 15 x 110 mm TA hub, WTB ST i40 32h 27.5" rim

      Rear Wheel

      Shimano MT200 Center Lock 10 x 141 mm QR hub, WTB ST i40 32h 27.5" rim

      Tires

      Maxxis Rekon 27.5 x 2.8", EXO, Wire Bead (not tubeless compatible)

      * Specifications are subject to change without notice

      Rangefinder Deore 10sp 29 Black
      $ 1,199.00
      Excl. tax
      Rangefinder Deore 10sp 29 Black
      Size : L
      In Store Pick Up Only
      Add to cart