GET 10% OFF WHEN YOU SPEND $150 OR MORE! USE DISCOUNT CODE RIDEBIKES10 AT CHECK OUT!

    Rangefinder Deore 12sp 29 Tan

    Salsa Rangefinder Deore 12sp 29 Tan

    $1,699.00

    • Rangefinder Deore 12sp 29 Tan
      • Rangefinder Deore 12sp 29 Tan
      • Rangefinder Deore 12sp 29 Tan

      Salsa

      Rangefinder Deore 12sp 29 Tan

      $1,699.00 Excl. tax

      In Store Pick Up Only

      • Free shipping From $150.00

      Rangefinder is Salsa’s confidence-building trail hardtail. Built for riders who want to start discovering their local trail systems, Rangefinder offers geometry and spec designed for the perfect introduction to mountain biking. Rangefinder open

      Product description

      Rangefinder is Salsa’s confidence-building trail hardtail. Built for riders who want to start discovering their local trail systems, Rangefinder offers geometry and spec designed for the perfect introduction to mountain biking. Rangefinder opens up singletrack and doubletrack adventures and offers provisions for bikepacking setups so riders can expand their off-road repertoires. Rangefinder is mountain biking for the masses.

      • 6061-T6 alloy frame
      • Internally-routed shift, brake and dropper post housing
      • 120 mm suspension fork and dropper post
      • 1x drivetrain keeps shifting simple with plenty of gear range
      • Hydraulic brakes offer confident stopping power
      • Compatible with 29" or 27.5 plus wheels and tires
      • Carry what you need with the integrated top tube bag mount, two bottle cage mounts in the frame on M, L, and XL sizes, one accessory mount under the down tube, and rear rack mounts
      • Geometry that grants confidence to newer mountain bikers
      Rangefinder Deore 12 29 frame
      SizeXSSMMDLGXL
      A. Effective Top Tube566.7589613.3641.9668.5
      B. Stand Over688.6708.3747.2779.1808.7
      C. Reach400.6421.5444.4470.4494.3
      Crank Arm Length170170175175175
      D. Stack601.9606.4611620.1629.3
      E. Total Seat Tube Length355381431470508
      F. Headtube Length95100105115125
      G. Headtube Angle68.668.668.668.568.5
      H. Seat Tube Angle74.674.674.674.574.5
      Handlebar Width750mm750mm800mm800mm800mm
      I. BB Drop626261.961.861.7
      K. Chainstay Length439439439439439
      L. Fork Length Axle to Crown501501501501501
      M. Fork Offset5151515151
      N. Wheelbase1101.91124.71149.61179.41207.1
      Recommended Rider Height157cm–168cm160cm–175cm173cm–183cm180cm–191cm188cm–UP
      Stem Length6060606060

      Measurements based on:

      • OE spec 120mm 29/27.5+ suspension fork at 25% sag
      • 27.5 x 2.8" tire measuring 722mm in diameter
      • Standover is measured from vertically from ground to the top of the toptube, 50mm forward of the BB. Add 8-12.5mm (0.3-0.5") for 29 x 2.4-2.6" wheels/tires
      Login

      Forgot your password?

      • All your orders and returns in one place
      • The ordering process is even faster
      • Your shopping cart stored, always and everywhere

      compare0

      Powered by Lightspeed