GET 10% OFF WHEN YOU SPEND $150 OR MORE! USE DISCOUNT CODE RIDEBIKES10 AT CHECK OUT!

    Rangefinder Deore 12sp 27.5+  Dark Red

    Salsa Rangefinder Deore 12sp 27.5+ Dark Red

    $1,699.00

    Product description

     Built for riders who want to start discovering their local trail systems, Rangefinder offers geometry and spec designed for the perfect introduction to mountain biking. Rangefinder opens up singletrack and doubletrack adventures and offers provisions for bikepacking setups so riders can expand their off-road repertoires. Rangefinder is mountain biking for the masses.

    • 6061-T6 alloy frame
    • Internally-routed shift, brake and dropper post housing
    • 120 mm suspension fork and dropper post
    • 1x drivetrain keeps shifting simple with plenty of gear range
    • Hydraulic brakes offer confident stopping power
    • Compatible with 29" or 27.5 plus wheels and tires
    • Carry what you need with the integrated top tube bag mount, two bottle cage mounts in the frame on M, L, and XL sizes, one accessory mount under the down tube, and rear rack mounts
    • Geometry that grants confidence to newer mountain bikers

     



    Measurements based on 27.5 x 2.8” wheels and 120mm Suspension Fork

    Frame measurements (mm)XSSMMDLGXL
    A. BB Drop5858585858
    B. Chainstay Length439439439439439
    C. Fork Length - Axle to Crown510510510510510
    D. Fork Offset4646464646
    E. Head Tube Angle (deg)68.068.068.068.068.0
    F. Headtube Length95100105115125
    G. Reach395416439465489
    H. Seat Tube Angle (deg)74.074.074.074.074.0
    I. Seat Tube Length - Center to Top355.0381.0431.0470.0508.0
    J. Stack605.6610.2614.9624.2633.4
    K. Standover678.6698.3737.2769.1798.7
    L. Top Tube Length (Effective)568.2590.5614.8643.5670.1
    M. Wheelbase1100.61123.41148.31178.01205.8
          
    Component measurements (mm)     
    Crank Arm Length170170175175175
    Handlebar Width750750800800800
    Handlebar Rise / Drop00202020
    Stem Length6060606060
    Stem Angle (deg)66666

    * All dimensions are preliminary and subject to change

    Login

    Forgot your password?

    • All your orders and returns in one place
    • The ordering process is even faster
    • Your shopping cart stored, always and everywhere

    compare0

    Powered by Lightspeed