Customer Support
0
Close

Suggestions

Filters

      Warbird Carbon Frameset

      $ 2,299.00 Excl. tax 1-2 Business days
      Warbird is Salsa's gravel race bike, built off years of experience racing in some of the nation’s premier gravel events. It's designed to survive and thrive on anything from the often-hazardous B-roads that make up much of the Midwest gravel... Show more
      7 variations Size : 56cm

      Product description

      Warbird is Salsa's gravel race bike, built off years of experience racing in some of the nation’s premier gravel events. It's designed to survive and thrive on anything from the often-hazardous B-roads that make up much of the Midwest gravel scene to the fire roads that climb to the heavens on the coasts.

      • High-modulus carbon frame with rear thru-axle dropouts and rear rack compatibility via Rack-Lock seat collar (sold separately)
      • Class 5 vibration reduction system dramatically increases comfort
      • Waxwing carbon fork featuring a 12 x 100mm thru-axle, Three-Pack and fender mounts, mid-blade eyelets, dynamo cable routing, and flat-mount brake standard
      • Full-frame internal cable routing for Di2 and mechanical brakes
      • Toptube bag mounts on all sizes, 3 bottle mounts on sizes 56cm and up
      • Clearance for 40mm travel suspension forks and internal dropper post routing (1x set-ups only)
      • Enhanced geometry with added clearance for up to 700c x 45mm, or 650b x 54mm (2.1")
      • Headset included

      Warbird Carbon Frameset in action

       

      Measurements based on:

      • A Warbird Carbon Fork which is 405 x 50mm offset
      • A 700c x 32mm tire measuring 698mm in diameter
      • Standover (P) for all sizes is measured vertically to top of toptube from a position 50mm forward of BB center
      Warbird Carbon Frameset frame
      Size49cm52.5cm54.5cm56cm57.5cm59cm61cm
      A. Effective Top Tube499525545560575590610
      B. Stand Over670.2714.48744.3770.11785.96808.4830.55
      C. Reach360.24368.13371.97381.19390.42399.65407.74
      Crank Arm Length165170170172.5172.5175175
      D. Stack517.85547.09565.97584.85603.73622.61641.5
      E. Total Seat Tube Length390440475510520545570
      F. Headtube Length90120140160180200220
      G. Headtube Angle7170.7570.7570.7570.7570.7570.75
      H. Seat Tube Angle75747373737372.5
      I. BB Drop70707070707070
      K. Chainstay Length430430430430430430430
      L. Fork Length Axle to Crown405405405405405405405
      M. Fork Offset50505050505050
      N. Wheelbase996.141011.961022.391038.211054.031069.851084.54
      Recommended Rider Height142cm–157cm155cm–165cm162cm–173cm170cm–180cm178–188cm185–193 cm190cm–UP
      Stem Length7070809090100110
      Warbird Carbon Frameset
      $ 2,299.00
      Excl. tax
      Warbird Carbon Frameset
      Size : 56cm
      1-2 Business days
      Add to cart